Skip to main content

She's Got Class: Audrey Hepburn vs Marianne Trox

A table with books of poetry for sale.

Oh she's got class and she's got style,

Something I wished for in a long while.

She romances the room when she use to walk by,

She'd glance your way and smile with a hi.

Who am I talking about could this be?

Our beautiful and bountiful Audrey Hepburn you see.

Her grace intrigues bountiful steps across a lone room,

I can sit beside myself and smell her sweet perfume.

How I relate to this beautiful person and devoted mother,

Something stylish and humanitarian, yes I'm just like her.

I may not be a mom but I care for the children of the world too,

Stepping up to the plate and thinking things through.

Not afraid of the camera's eye am I like her,

Skinny I am not but my mind's focused not blurred.

Dark chocolate hair and a love for the dramatic arts,

People, Places, Dreams all playing huge parts.

Oh I'm just like the Audrey Hepburn the world once saw before,

Born on May 4th 1929 standing at 5'7 tall and loved forevermore.

People cherish the person she became at a young age its true,

She was loving, warm, affectionate and behold I am this to you too!

***************************FACTS***************************************

Birth Name:

Audrey Kathleen Hepburn-Ruston

MRTG:Marianne Rebecca T-G

Height: 5' 7"

MRTG:5' 9"

Hair: brown

MRTG:Brown

Eyes: brown

MRTG: Brown

Nationality: British

MRTG: Canadian

Date of birth: May 4, 1929

MRTG: May 4, 1974

Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium

MRTG: Ontario, Canada

Education: Arnhem Conservatory (ballet). Studied ballet with Sonia Gaskel and acting with Felix Aylmer

MRTG: Earned a Max Rotman Humanitarian Youth Award for Volunteering in Burn Trauma Unit at Hamilton General Hospital for 5 years.

Learned ballet at the age of 7.

Death Date: January 20, 1993

MRTG: Presently alive and well.

Place of Death: Tolochenaz, Switzerland

MRTG: Presently alive and well.

Husbands: Andrea Dotti (psychiatrist, married in 1969; divorced) and Mel Ferrer (actor; married in 1954, divorced in 1968)

MRTG: Engaged: 3x, Presently married to CG.

Last relationship: Robert Wolders (former actor)

MRTG: Dave H before marrying husband CG.

www.audrey1.com/facts.html (Audrey Hepburn facts)


  • Author: Marianne Trox
  • Age Rating:
  • Category: Uncategorized
  • Views: 36
  • Date Published: